Just like Papa elephants love their calves. Everyone deserves to know what they put in their kids’ bodies, honestly.

Follow Us

Ever Rhea Jojoba Essential Oil

$56.99

  • Purpose: Essential Oil
  • Active Ingredients: JoJoBa Essential Oil
SKU: EA99115 Category: Tag:

Description

Being the refined version of our Golden Jojoba Oil, Clear Jojoba Oil is definitely not lacking in benefits or uses! Considered a liquid plant wax, Jojoba Oil is obtained for the Simmondsia Chinensis plant, which can grow up to 10 feet with a broad, dense crown. The oval, broad, thick, waxy, gray-green leaves are complemented by small, petalless, greenish-yellow flowers. Jojoba Oil is obtained from pressing the seed of the plant’s fruit.

Native to Southwestern North America, Clear Jojoba Oil benefits are revered by many of the Native Americans, who used it for centuries prior to its explosion into the commercial market from the 1940’s onward. The variety of Clear Jojoba Oil uses are by far a major factor that keeps many personal care and industrial manufacturers coming back for more!

Buy you high quality Clear Jojoba Oil from Bulk Apothecary today, because quality is everything!

Get to Know Our Clear Jojoba Oil

Country of Origin: Argentina
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Common Names: Goat Nut, Deer Nut, Pignut, Wild hazel, Quinine Nut, Coffeeberry, Gray Box Bush
Parts Used: Jojoba Plant SeedsJojoba 
Form: Liquid Wax
Color: Clear Colorless
Scent: Almost Odorless
Natural: Yes
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
Refinement Status: Refined

Additional information

Weight120 oz
Dimensions15 × 15 in
CHOOSE DELIVERY

Monthly Subscription, Save 10%, One-time purchase

CHOOSE QUANTITY

30-Day Supply Bottle

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ever Rhea Jojoba Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *